17 Highwood PT
$33,000.00
ACREAGE
MLS: 225062766
Payment
$197.59
List Price/Sqft
$3.44
Total Area
0.22 Acres
Courtesy Of
John R Wood Properties
17 Highwood PT at ACREAGE Citrus HOMOSASSA - Priced @ $33,000.00 of type Land - Dimension: 65 X 146 X 65 X 146 - 0.22 Acres - ACREAGE - FL
Beautiful residential lot located in the peaceful and established community of Homosassa. This spacious lot offers the perfect setting to build your dream home in a quiet neighborhood surrounded by nature and well-kept homes. Located just minutes from the Crystal River, Homosassa Springs Wildlife Park, shopping, dining, and medical facilities, this lot combines the best of Florida living with everyday convenience. The area is known for its natural beauty, outdoor recreation, and relaxed lifestyle — ideal for full-time living or a vacation retreat. Whether you’re ready to build now or invest for the future, this is a great opportunity to own property in one of Citrus County’s most charming areas. Don’t miss your chance
ParcelNumber
18E20S210040-000H0-0040
Lot Size
9583 Sqft
Property Type
Land
Township
Lot Dimension
65 X 146 X 65 X 146
Possible Use
Single Family, Residential
NABOR MLS Area Major
OA01 - Out of Area
Current Use
00-Vacant Residential
HOA Fee
$0.00
Condo Fee
$0.00
Mandatory Club Fee
$0.00
Master HOA Fee
$0.00
Total Annual Recurring Fees
$0.00
Tax Annual Amount
$395.41
TaxYear
2024