8011-1354-18 SW 144 Street RD
$31,500.00
ACREAGE
MLS: 2026019988
Payment
$188.61
List Price/Sqft
$3.01
Total Area
0.24 Acres
Courtesy Of
Keller Williams Island Life RE
8011-1354-18 SW 144 Street RD at ACREAGE Marion OCALA - Priced @ $31,500.00 of type Land - Dimension: 85 X 125 X 85 X 125 - 0.24 Acres - ACREAGE - FL
Build your dream home on this beautiful vacant lot in Marion Oaks! 8011-1354-18 is a fantastic ready to build residential parcel in the highly desirable Marion Oaks community. This spacious lot offers the perfect setting to create your custom single family home in a peaceful, family-friendly neighborhood known for its excellent amenities, parks, and convenient access to shopping, dining, and major highways.
ParcelNumber
8011-1354-18
Lot Size
10454 Sqft
Property Type
Land
Township
17
Lot Dimension
85 X 125 X 85 X 125
Possible Use
Single Family, Residential
NABOR MLS Area Major
OA01 - Out of Area
Current Use
00-Vacant Residential
HOA Fee
$0.00
Condo Fee
$0.00
Mandatory Club Fee
$0.00
Master HOA Fee
$0.00
Total Annual Recurring Fees
$0.00
Tax Annual Amount
$302.51
TaxYear
2025