SW Jernigan ST
$1,100,000.00
DESOTO COUNTY
MLS: 2026020939
Payment
$6,586.50
List Price/Sqft
$0.72
Total Area
35 Acres
Courtesy Of
LSI Companies Inc.
SW Jernigan ST at DESOTO COUNTY Desoto ARCADIA - Priced @ $1,100,000.00 of type Land - Dimension: 1977 X 3500 X 2000 X 3142 - 35 Acres - PEACE RIVER HIGHLANDS - FL
LSI Companies is pleased to present 35± acres along Kings Highway in DeSoto County. This property is currently zoned Agricultural with a future land use designation of Neighborhood Mixed Use. The property features 300± feet of frontage along Kings Highway and a 1± acre pond. This versatile property is ideal for a hobby farm or as an investment opportunity for buyers seeking future development potential in a growing area. FUTURE LAND USE: NEIGHBORHOOD MIXED-USE LAND USE MIX • Minimum 30% of the village area must be nonresidential (Industrial, Commercial, Public, or Institutional uses). • Minimum 30% of the village area must be residential uses. DENSITY & INTENSITY • Minimum density: 3.5 dwelling units per acre across the village. • Maximum Floor Area Ratio (FAR): 0.4. • All projects must include a minimum of 10% multifamily dwelling units to ensure a mix of housing types. INFRASTRUCTURE • All development must connect to DeSoto County public water and wastewater systems.
ParcelNumber
10-39-23-0000-0031-0000
Lot Size
1524600 Sqft
Property Type
Land
Township
39
Lot Dimension
1977 X 3500 X 2000 X 3142
Possible Use
Agricultural, Grazing, Groves, Transition
NABOR MLS Area Major
AL01 - Alva
Current Use
99-Acreage Not Zoned Agricultrl
Possible Use
Agricultural, Grazing, Groves, Transition
FINANCIALS
HOA Fee
$0.00
Condo Fee
$0.00
Mandatory Club Fee
$0.00
Master HOA Fee
$0.00
Total Annual Recurring Fees
$0.00
Tax Annual Amount
$196.06
Association Amenities [Included in Fees]
Horses OK
TaxYear
2025