10 Abilene TRL 192
$140,000.00
HITCHING POST MOBILE HOME PARK
MLS: 226016200
Bedrooms
2 Bed
BathRooms
1.5
Year Build
1973
Payment
$838.28
Living Area
672 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
List Price/SqFt
$208.33
Status
Active
10 Abilene TRL 192 at HITCHING POST MOBILE HOME PARK - $140,000.00 - Residential - 2 Beds - 1.1 Baths - 672 Sqft - 1973 Build. HITCHING POST MOBILE HOME PARK - Collier - NAPLES - FL
Discover easy, affordable living in this charming home located within a vibrant 55+ community in desirable South Naples. As a shareholder in the co-op, you’ll enjoy an exceptionally low monthly maintenance fee of just $86—covering lawn care, water, sewer, garbage, and access to community amenities. This well-maintained residence features 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, 1 half bath, plus a versatile bonus room perfect for a home office, den, or additional sleeping space. The spacious, updated kitchen boasts newer cabinetry, countertops, and a full suite of appliances—including a washer and dryer. Stylish laminate flooring runs throughout the main living areas, complemented by tile flooring in the primary bathroom. Recent upgrades to the kitchen and both bathrooms, along with fresh interior paint, give the home a clean, updated feel throughout. Storage is plentiful with a covered 1-car carport and a large attached storage area located behind the screened lanai—ideal for tools, beach gear, or seasonal items. Best of all, the home is being sold turnkey, making your move seamless and stress-free. Residents of the Hitching Post community enjoy a variety of amenities, including a pool, shuffleboard courts, horseshoe pits, and a community clubhouse. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, beautiful Gulf beaches, and Marco Island, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and value. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a slice of paradise in Southwest Florida!