1000 Manatee RD A105
$180,000.00
GULF WINDS EAST
MLS: 226018606
Bedrooms
2 Bed
BathRooms
2
Year Build
1981
Payment
$1,077.79
Living Area
1000 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
List Price/SqFt
$180.00
Status
Active
1000 Manatee RD A105 at GULF WINDS EAST - $180,000.00 - Residential - 2 Beds - 2.0 Baths - 1000 Sqft - 1981 Build. GULF WINDS EAST - Collier - NAPLES - FL
Beautifully maintained and affordably priced, this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom ground-floor condo offers comfortable living with peaceful lake and green space views in the desirable Gulf Winds East community. The thoughtfully designed layout features a full kitchen, inviting living area, cozy coffee station, and a spacious primary bedroom with a private ensuite bathroom. The outdoor patio area offers comfortable seating and relaxing views of the lake and surrounding green space, creating the perfect spot to unwind. Additional conveniences include an in-unit washer and dryer and low HOA fees, making this property ideal as a seasonal getaway, full-time residence, or investment opportunity. Located in the centrally positioned Gulf Winds East community, this condo offers the perfect balance between the white sand beaches of Marco Island and the shopping, dining, and entertainment of downtown Naples. Conveniently situated near Collier Boulevard and Tamiami Trail, residents are just minutes from restaurants, grocery stores, shopping centers, and everyday conveniences. Community amenities include a swimming pool, spa, tennis courts, bocce ball, and a scenic walking path along the lake.
ParcelNumber
48480200000
Development Name
GULF WINDS EAST
Sub Condo
GULF WINDS EAST