11230 Daphne CT
$1,575,000.00
VALENCIA TRAILS
MLS: 2026001115
Bedrooms
3+Den
BathRooms
3.5
Year Build
2020
Payment
$9,430.66
Living Area
2913 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
11326 sqft
List Price/SqFt
$540.68
Status
Active
11230 Daphne CT at VALENCIA TRAILS - $1,575,000.00 - Residential - 3 Beds - 3.1 Baths - 2913 Sqft - 2020 Build. VALENCIA TRAILS - Collier - NAPLES - FL
Seller is highly motivated and prepared for a smooth, quick closing opportunity—creating an exceptional chance to secure one of the most upgraded luxury homes available in Valencia Trails at an incredible value. Luxury living reaches a new level in one of Naples’ premier resort-style active adult communities. Perfectly positioned on a private cul-de-sac lot with lush tropical privacy, this professionally decorated former model-style residence showcases an extraordinary level of designer upgrades rarely found in the community. This highly desirable split-bedroom floor plan offers 3 spacious en-suite bedrooms, a dedicated office/den, 3 full baths, and a powder bath, all thoughtfully designed for both elegant entertaining and comfortable everyday living. From the moment you enter, you are welcomed by elevated designer finishes, tray ceilings with crown molding, plantation shutters throughout, custom built-ins, upgraded lighting, porcelain tile flooring, and luxurious details that create a true showcase home experience. The gourmet chef’s kitchen flows seamlessly into the expansive living and dining areas, creating the perfect setting for entertaining guests or enjoying quiet luxury year-round. The outdoor living space rivals a private resort, featuring a custom two-tier pool and spa, upgraded ambient lighting across the pool deck, sealed pavers, outdoor summer kitchen, professionally designed tropical landscaping, and a completely FENCED private backyard creating an unmatched sense of exclusivity and serenity. This home has been extensively upgraded with premium features including: • Whole-house natural gas generator • Climate-controlled garage with split AC system • Custom Swiss Trax garage flooring • ProSlat wall storage system for exceptional organization • Entire home, garage, and pool area wired for the premium Sonance sound system • Plantation shutters throughout • Designer lighting and professionally curated finishes throughout the home and so much more. Every detail has already been completed for the next owner, allowing buyers to immediately enjoy the luxury lifestyle without the time, expense, or stress of upgrading a new build. This home offers exceptional value for both seasonal and full-time residents seeking one of the most upgraded and move-in-ready homes available in Valencia Trails today. Residents enjoy world-class amenities including a luxury clubhouse, restaurant, resort-style pool, pickleball, tennis, bocce, fitness center, walking trails, dog park, and an active social calendar—all just minutes from Naples’ renowned beaches, upscale shopping, and fine dining.