1274 RONALD ST
$449,900.00
NORTH PORT
MLS: 2026019229
Bedrooms
4 Bed
BathRooms
3
Year Build
2026
Payment
$2,693.88
Living Area
2401 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
10019 sqft
List Price/SqFt
$187.38
Status
Active
1274 RONALD ST at NORTH PORT - $449,900.00 - Residential - 4 Beds - 3.0 Baths - 2401 Sqft - 2026 Build. NORTH PORT - Sarasota - NORTH PORT - FL
Beautiful new construction home with NO HOA restrictions, featuring 3 bedrooms + den and 2 full bathrooms, plus a private in-law suite with 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and its own kitchen—perfect for extended family or generating rental income. This property offers a modern and functional open floor plan with a spacious living area, dining space, and a well-designed kitchen ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy peace of mind with impact-resistant windows and doors, along with a garage and additional flexible space that can be used as a home office, guest area, or bonus room. Situated on a 10,000 sq ft lot, the home provides ample outdoor space and privacy, all conveniently located just minutes from I-75, a short drive to Sarasota beaches, and close to shopping, dining, and schools—making it an excellent opportunity for homeowners or investors in a rapidly growing area.
ParcelNumber
0982042603
Living Area
2401 Sqft
Lot Size
10019 Sqft
Lot Dimension
80 X 125 X 80 X 125
Furnished
Unfurnished