14074 Whittier LN
$580,000.00
PORT CHARLOTTE
MLS: 226017322
Bedrooms
3 Bed
BathRooms
2.5
Year Build
2024
Payment
$3,472.88
Living Area
2022 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
10019 sqft
List Price/SqFt
$286.84
Status
Active
14074 Whittier LN at PORT CHARLOTTE - $580,000.00 - Residential - 3 Beds - 2.1 Baths - 2022 Sqft - 2024 Build. PORT CHARLOTTE - Charlotte - PORT CHARLOTTE - FL
Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the highly desirable community of Port Charlotte. Situated on a quiet street, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida lifestyle living. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the inviting curb appeal, mature landscaping, and spacious lot that provides both privacy and room to enjoy outdoor living. Step inside to discover a bright and open floor plan filled with natural light. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly, creating an ideal space for entertaining or relaxing with family. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a convenient layout that makes meal preparation effortless. Whether you’re hosting guests or enjoying a quiet evening at home, this space is both practical and welcoming. The home features well-proportioned bedrooms, offering comfort and flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. The primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with plenty of space, while additional bedrooms are equally inviting. Bathrooms are designed for convenience and functionality, making daily living easy and efficient. One of the standout features of this property is the outdoor space. The backyard offers endless possibilities—room for a pool, garden, or outdoor entertainment area. Enjoy Florida’s year-round sunshine with plenty of space to relax, barbecue, or simply unwind in your own private oasis. This property is ideally located close to shopping, dining, schools, and recreational amenities. Port Charlotte is known for its access to beautiful Gulf beaches, boating, fishing, and parks, making it a perfect place for both full-time residents and seasonal homeowners. With easy access to major roadways, commuting and exploring nearby areas is convenient. Whether you’re a first-time homebuyer, investor, or looking for a vacation retreat, this home offers exceptional value and potential. Don’t miss the opportunity to own a piece of paradise in Southwest Florida. Schedule your private showing today and experience all that this property has to offer.