15620 Marcello CIR 160
$434,900.00
MILANO
MLS: 226014569
Bedrooms
3 Bed
BathRooms
2.5
Year Build
2006
Payment
$2,604.06
Living Area
1715 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
List Price/SqFt
$253.59
Status
Active
15620 Marcello CIR 160 at MILANO - $434,900.00 - Residential - 3 Beds - 2.1 Baths - 1715 Sqft - 2006 Build. MILANO - Collier - NAPLES - FL
Positioned as a coveted end unit, this 2 car garage, lakefront residence in Milano is filled with natural light—where extra windows, tranquil water views, and a fresh, modern update package come together to create a home that feels instantly brighter, more open, and undeniably elevated. Inside, the home has been freshly painted, setting a clean, cohesive backdrop that enhances the natural light unique to end units. The kitchen is a true standout, featuring expansive quartzite countertops, abundant prep space, and a built-in dry bar and under-counter beverage center. It’s the kind of space that effortlessly supports both everyday living and entertaining. The layout is equally functional, offering generously sized bedrooms and the added convenience of a well-placed half bath on the main level. The indoor-outdoor connection is seamless, with a screened lanai overlooking the lake, enhanced by new screens and Florida glass—adding privacy while keeping out rain and debris, all without sacrificing natural light. The result is a more comfortable, usable space year-round. Whether it’s a quiet morning coffee or an evening unwind, the setting delivers. Milano offers a well-rounded lifestyle with amenities including a community pool and spa, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball court, dog park, and picnic area with barbecue grills. Ideally located in North Naples off Livingston Road, just north of Immokalee Road, you’re minutes from I-75, Wiggins Pass, Vanderbilt Beach, Mercato, Waterside Shops, Seed to Table, and more—served by Veterans Memorial Elementary, North Naples Middle, and Aubrey Rodgers High School. A rare combination of end-unit light, lakefront setting, and impressive updates—this townhome stands out immediately. THERE ARE TWO VIRTUAL TOUR LINKS YOU CAN CLICK ON FOR MORE INFORMATION.