18421 Royal Hammock BLVD
$998,000.00
ROYAL PALM GOLF ESTATES
MLS: 226019852
Bedrooms
5+Den
BathRooms
2.5
Year Build
2005
Payment
$5,975.75
Living Area
2902 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
14375 sqft
List Price/SqFt
$343.90
Status
Active
18421 Royal Hammock BLVD at ROYAL PALM GOLF ESTATES - $998,000.00 - Residential - 5 Beds - 2.1 Baths - 2902 Sqft - 2005 Build. ROYAL PALM GOLF ESTATES - Collier - NAPLES - FL
LOWEST PRICED per square foot Custom built Pool home here! Beautiful Gulf Stream Built Pool home on canal waterfront that is fenced! South facing view great sun all day! Recently Painted inside & out! ROOF pressure spayed. NEW AC & WATER HEATER 2016, NEW ROOF & GUTTERS 2016, NEW DUCTS 2018. New exterior Outlets! New Coach-lights. New security Cameras. If you like a QUIET area and like your privacy look no further! Great Neighbors! New paved roads! There are 12 homes on the market here of which 7 are on the golf course. At 5:00am they are mowing the fairways, food for thought. Only home on market with Gas and a Whole House Generator. Be without one for 2 or more days and you will appreciate the value! Remodeled Kitchen features Commercial Grade, 6 Burner plus Grill Stove with 2 Ovens, Professional Range Hood, Pot Filler built into Quartz Backsplash, Quartz Countertop’s with huge prepping area Island, Custom Cabinets, Coffee Bar, New KitchenAid Dishwasher, Deep Stainless Sink, Stainless 2 door Refrigerator with extra drawer and freezer. Remodeled Bathrooms with Quartz Countertops & Master has new $25k Walk-in Tub as well as a walk-in shower. If location is important, you will love the fenced backyard view! Canal with Beautiful trees beyond where you will see many species of birds including Golden Hawks, Eagles, Egrets, Grey Storks & more! FRUIT TREES include, Banana, Avocado, Myer Lemon & Lime. Plus Palm Trees & a Gumbo Limbo Tree, Home features a Game Room which is technically a huge bedroom as it has a closet, complete with Pool Table, Wet Bar. Living room has custom cabinets. Dimmer switches throughout. Front entry is Screened leads to formal sitting room and Dining room. Tile throughout with Luxury Laminate wood flooring in all Bedrooms. Top of the line Washer/Dryer in Laundry-room with sink and custom cabinets and window. Lanai has a beautiful Pool, Pool bathroom, New custom Ceiling with custom fan & lights and has 4 entryways from home plus 2 doors out to backyard that’s perfect for your Pets to play. The 2 car garage has custom storage racks, a refrigerator/freezer, pull downstairs to attic & workbench. Storm Shutters in garage have never been used. New Publix 4 minutes away, Marco Island Less then 10 minutes & Naples 5th Ave and White sugar sandy Beaches 15 minutes. Physicians Regional Hospital very close as well. As a bonus, you'll have access to a public golf course and a 18 hole Executive Course across the highway & community Playground. Low quarterly HOA fee