1843 Leamington LN
$725,000.00
STONEBRIDGE
MLS: 226020012
Bedrooms
2+Den
BathRooms
2
Year Build
1996
Payment
$4,341.10
Living Area
1620 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
5227 sqft
List Price/SqFt
$447.53
Status
Active
1843 Leamington LN at STONEBRIDGE - $725,000.00 - Residential - 2 Beds - 2.0 Baths - 1620 Sqft - 1996 Build. SHOREHAM - Collier - NAPLES - FL
Attached villas in Shoreham rarely come to market—and when they do, they almost never include a private pool, 2-car attached garage, and 5th green views. At 1630 Leamington Lane, 1,630 square feet unfold across two bedrooms plus a den where the bones are solid and the opportunity is clear. What cannot be replicated: the Shoreham location within Stonebridge, the attached 2-car garage that most villa communities don't offer, the private pool, and golf course views from your screened lanai overlooking the 5th green. The structure is here. The lot is here. The community access is here. Northern rear exposure provides soft, consistent light without harsh afternoon sun. Crown molding in the main living area signals architectural detail worth preserving. The screened lanai and pool create outdoor living space most attached villas simply cannot offer. Two bedrooms plus a den means flexibility for home office, guest space, or however your life unfolds. Bundled Stonebridge golf membership, Kipp Schulties' redesigned championship course, Bistro dining, resort-style pool, tennis, bocce—all included. Three miles to the beach. Fifteen minutes to 5th Avenue. The location delivers daily, not just on weekends. For buyers who understand that Stonebridge attached villas with private pools and 2-car garages don't come available often, this is the combination worth waiting for.