20400 COUNTRY CLUB DRIVE DR W 403
$140,000.00
NOT APPLICABLE
MLS: 214023511
Bedrooms
1 Bed
BathRooms
1.5
Year Build
1972
Payment
$838.28
Living Area
741 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
List Price/SqFt
$188.93
Status
Sold
20400 COUNTRY CLUB DRIVE DR W 403 at NOT APPLICABLE - $140,000.00 - Residential - 1 Beds - 1.1 Baths - 741 Sqft - 1972 Build. NOT APPLICABLE - Miami-Dade - AVENTURA - FL
REDUCED BY ALMOST $30,000! STUNNING FULLY RENOVATED CONDO WITH ONLY THE HIGHEST QUALITY FEATURES AND IS LOCATED IN THE HEART OF AVENTURA. 1BED/1.5 BATH,GORGEOUS NEW KITCHEN WITH STAINLESS STEEL SAMSUNG APPLIANCES,GRANITE BACKSPLASH AND COUNTERTOPS,AND SS LIGHTING. BATHROOM SHOWER WITH MARBLE FROM BOTTOM TO TOP, BOTH VANITIES ARE OF TOP DESIGN. ALL THE FLOORS ARE ITALIAN PORCELAIN WITH LOOK OF MARBLE. BRAND NEW SCREENS, FLOORS AND HURRICANE SHUTTERS IN BALCONY. THE BALCONY IS VERY SERENE AND HAS AMAZING TREE LINED VIEWS,ALSOTHE GOLF COURSE RUNNING PATH ARE ACCROSS THE VERY MANICURED STREET. NO DETAIL WAS OVERLOOKED. FANTASTIC LOCATION IN THIS 55+ COMMUNITY WHICH IS GATED WITH SECURED DOOR ENTRY AS WELL. WALKING DISTANCE TO AVENTURA MALL,SHOPS AND RESTAURANTS. AMENITIES INCLUDE A NEWLY PAVED POOL AREA WITH BBQ FOR GRILLING,MENS AND WOMENS SAUNA,LIBRARY,EXERCISE ROOM, BIG CLUBHOUSE,ONSITE PROPERTY MANAGER. LOW ASSESSMENTS AND INCLUDES CABLE,VERY NICELY MAINTAINED PROPERTY. THERE IS BUS WHICH PICKS YOU UP AND DROPS YOU OFF. CALL LISTING AGENT TO SHOW PROPERTY. VACANT
ParcelNumber
28-1234-041-0570
Development Name
NOT APPLICABLE
Sub Condo
NOT APPLICABLE
Architectural Style
High Rise (8+)
Courtesy Of
Keller Williams Realty Naples
View
Showing Instructions