2130 Aberdeen LN 9-102
$750,000.00
STONEBRIDGE
MLS: 226017138
Bedrooms
2 Bed
BathRooms
2
Year Build
1997
Payment
$4,490.79
Living Area
1905 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
List Price/SqFt
$393.70
Status
Active
2130 Aberdeen LN 9-102 at STONEBRIDGE - $750,000.00 - Residential - 2 Beds - 2.0 Baths - 1905 Sqft - 1997 Build. MIDDLEBURG - Collier - NAPLES - FL
Welcome to Middleburg at Stonebridge Country Club, where comfort, convenience, and resort-style living come together. This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom first-floor residence with a one-car garage is offered turnkey furnished—move right in or generate seasonal rental income. Freshly painted and thoughtfully appointed, this home features a bright, open floor plan, a well-equipped kitchen, and spacious living areas ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. With everything in place, this property offers a seamless, ready-to-enjoy experience for owners and renters alike. Located within the highly sought-after bundled golf community of Stonebridge Country Club, residents enjoy a championship golf course, clubhouse dining, fitness center, tennis courts, and a vibrant social scene—amenities that make this property especially attractive for full time residents, part time residents and seasonal renters. Opportunities like this are limited—first-floor units with garages and turnkey furnishings are in high demand. Whether you’re searching for a winter retreat, full-time residence, or an income-producing investment, this property checks all the boxes. Ideally located just minutes from Naples’ beautiful Gulf beaches, as well as premier shopping and dining, this is your chance to secure a piece of the Naples lifestyle before the next season.