2274 Queens WAY
$899,000.00
KINGS LAKE
MLS: 226004710
Bedrooms
4 Bed
BathRooms
3
Year Build
1986
Payment
$5,382.96
Living Area
3564 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
12197 sqft
List Price/SqFt
$252.24
Status
Active
2274 Queens WAY at KINGS LAKE - $899,000.00 - Residential - 4 Beds - 3.0 Baths - 3564 Sqft - 1986 Build. KINGS LAKE - Collier - NAPLES - FL
Designed by an award-winning interior designer specializing in accessibility-focused, long-term living, this lakefront home in Kings Lake offers a rare combination of thoughtful design and everyday functionality. Approximately 3,500 sq ft with 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this is one of the largest homes currently available in the community. The enclosed, air-conditioned sunroom is the standout feature, offering panoramic lake views and a true extension of the living space — ideal for daily living and entertaining. The kitchen was intentionally designed to adapt to the user, featuring custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and award-winning elements that enhance usability without sacrificing style. Throughout the home, you’ll find wider doorways, adaptable spaces, and design elements that support long-term living and flexibility. Impact windows, doors, and skylights provide added protection, along with a full-house generator for peace of mind. Major updates include: Roof (2021) Water Heater (2020) Main AC (2020) Secondary Split AC (2022) A full home inspection was completed prior to listing, and all items were addressed. Sold fully furnished as shown.
ParcelNumber
53055040004
Development Name
KINGS LAKE
Sub Condo
KINGS LAKE
Architectural Style
Ranch, Traditional, Single Family