2560 Half Moon WALK
$9,750,000.00
PORT ROYAL
MLS: 224090608
Bedrooms
4 Bed
BathRooms
5
Year Build
2005
Payment
$58,380.30
Living Area
5172 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
23958 sqft
List Price/SqFt
$1,885.15
Status
Active
2560 Half Moon WALK at PORT ROYAL - $9,750,000.00 - Residential - 4 Beds - 5.0 Baths - 5172 Sqft - 2005 Build. PORT ROYAL - Collier - NAPLES - FL
This luxurious estate in Port Royal is the epitome of resort style living located a short walk to the beach and the Port Royal Beach Club. Multiple French doors and large casement windows add a touch of elegance and provide light and views of the lush landscaping, pool, spa, summer kitchen and gas fireplace. Inside features a separate master suite wing with a study containing custom built-in book cases and wood flooring. The guest wing is private and offers two large en-suite bedrooms. There is also a cabana en-suite bedroom that overlooks the pool. This provides the optimum privacy for your family and guests. The large open kitchen with its top-tier appliances flows into the family room and lanai. This design creates great space for entertaining. Included in this amazing home is a large formal dining room, a living room with marble fireplace and a walk-in climate controlled wine room. There are so many special features in this home that cannot be adequately portrayed in these remarks. Come and see what this piece of paradise is all about. All Port Royal Homeowners have the option of joining the very exclusive PORT ROYAL CLUB. Construction expected to be completed in 2026.
ParcelNumber
17310640004
Development Name
PORT ROYAL
Sub Condo
PORT ROYAL
Architectural Style
Two Story, Single Family