309 Harvard LN
$585,000.00
GLEN EAGLE
MLS: 226019712
Bedrooms
2+Den
BathRooms
2
Year Build
2000
Payment
$3,502.82
Living Area
1732 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
6534 sqft
List Price/SqFt
$337.76
Status
Active
309 Harvard LN at GLEN EAGLE - $585,000.00 - Residential - 2 Beds - 2.0 Baths - 1732 Sqft - 2000 Build. OXFORD VILLAGE - Collier - NAPLES - FL
Welcome to easy Naples living in Glen Eagle Golf & Country Club! This warm and bright 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage offers pretty golf course views and a calm place to call home. Step inside and enjoy a smart floor plan with room to relax, work, and host guests. The den is a great extra space for an office, TV room, guest area, or hobby room. The kitchen has been updated with quartz counters and a tile backsplash, giving it a fresh and clean look. The bathroom tub has tile around it, adding a nice touch to the space. You will also love the peace of mind that comes with impact windows throughout the home, a 1 year old A/C unit, a 1 year old water heater, and a roof that is about 8 years old. Glen Eagle offers a fun and easy Naples lifestyle in a gated golf community. This home offers a social membership, so you can enjoy access to tennis courts, pickleball, a gym, bocce court, dining, and social events. It is a great place to meet friends, stay active, and enjoy the Florida sun. Set in a central Naples location, you are close to downtown Naples, shops, dining, beaches, and local fun. This is a great chance to enjoy golf course views, club living, and a home with many key updates already in place.
ParcelNumber
35451001209
Development Name
GLEN EAGLE
Sub Condo