545 N Isora ST
$600,000.00
MONTURA
MLS: 2026022024
Bedrooms
4 Bed
BathRooms
2
Year Build
2006
Payment
$3,592.63
Living Area
1954 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
163350 sqft
List Price/SqFt
$307.06
Status
Active
545 N Isora ST at MONTURA - $600,000.00 - Residential - 4 Beds - 2.0 Baths - 1954 Sqft - 2006 Build. MONTURA - Hendry - CLEWISTON - FL
Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home situated on approximately 3.75 fenced acres in the desirable Montura Ranch Estates community. Built in 2006, this property offers nearly 2,000+ sq ft of living space with an open layout, generous bedrooms, and plenty of room for outdoor living, animals, recreational vehicles, or future expansion. The property features a private rural setting while still offering access to community amenities including a clubhouse, pool, playground, basketball courts, and more. Ideal for buyers looking for peaceful country living with endless possibilities
ParcelNumber
1-32-44-14-A00-0182.0000
Living Area
1954 Sqft
Lot Size
163350 Sqft
Lot Dimension
502 X 332 X 502 X 332
Furnished
Unfurnished
MLS Area Major
HD01 - Hendry County
Building Description
1 Story/Ranch
Equipment
Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer/Dryer Hookup
Rooms Details
Den - Study, Other, Screened Lanai/Porch