5613 Celebration DR
$549,900.00
AVE MARIA
MLS: 226017441
Bedrooms
2+Den
BathRooms
2
Year Build
2023
Payment
$3,292.65
Living Area
1668 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
7405 sqft
List Price/SqFt
$329.68
Status
Active
5613 Celebration DR at AVE MARIA - $549,900.00 - Residential - 2 Beds - 2.0 Baths - 1668 Sqft - 2023 Build. DEL WEBB - Collier - IMMOKALEE - FL
UPGRADES GALORE in this stunning, custom luxury residence located in the highly sought-after 55+ community of Del Webb Naples at Ave Maria! Perfectly positioned with peaceful preserve views and loaded with high-end custom enhancements, this exceptional 2-bedroom + den, 2-bath Prosperity floor plan delivers the quality, comfort, and designer finishes today’s buyers crave, without the wait or added expense of new construction. From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the difference. Professionally sealed exterior surfaces, custom landscape lighting, screened front entry, extended garage, and upgraded curb appeal set the tone for the impressive upgrades found throughout the home. Inside, elegant diagonal tile flooring flows seamlessly through every room, complemented by designer lighting, upgraded ceiling fans, custom window treatments, motorized Zinga’s shades, and thoughtful finishes that elevate every space. The gourmet kitchen is beautifully appointed with built-in appliances including a cooktop, wall oven, and microwave, custom backsplash, under-cabinet lighting, pendant lighting, soft-close cabinetry, pull-out drawers, and abundant storage — blending style and functionality perfectly for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious owner’s suite offers a relaxing retreat, while the versatile den provides flexible space for a home office, media room, or guest accommodations. The upgraded guest bath features a walk-in shower, custom cabinetry, and additional shelving. Luxury meets efficiency with hurricane-impact windows and sliding doors, Pure Air HVAC with UV purification, Kinetico whole-house water filtration, insulated garage door and attic ceiling, and custom Inspired Closets cabinetry in the laundry room and garage. Step outside to your extended covered lanai and oversized patio extension where tranquil preserve views create the perfect backdrop for relaxing mornings and outdoor entertaining. The oversized garage is truly exceptional, featuring custom polymer flooring, painted walls, built-in cabinetry, overhead storage, a custom drop-zone bench, and a 50-amp outlet for EV charging. Beyond the home, Del Webb Naples offers resort-style amenities including pools, fitness center, pickleball, tennis, bocce, social clubs, dining, and endless activities. Golf enthusiasts will love optional memberships at the acclaimed Panther Run Golf Club. Located within the award winning community of Ave Maria, residents enjoy golf-cart-friendly living with convenient access to shopping, dining, parks, trails, and the charming town center. This home is fully upgraded, meticulously maintained, and ready to move right in.