6191 Ashwood LN
$844,000.00
CARLTON LAKES
MLS: 226014353
Bedrooms
3+Den
BathRooms
2.5
Year Build
2001
Payment
$5,053.64
Living Area
2372 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
7405 sqft
List Price/SqFt
$355.82
Status
Active
6191 Ashwood LN at CARLTON LAKES - $844,000.00 - Residential - 3 Beds - 2.1 Baths - 2372 Sqft - 2001 Build. CARLTON LAKES - Collier - NAPLES - FL
BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED AND MOVE-IN READY! This stunning 3 bed, plus den, 3-bathroom pool home in the gated community of Carlton Lakes offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and effortless Florida living. The heart of the home is a completely redesigned kitchen featuring white shaker cabinetry, gleaming quartz countertops, and subway tile, all perfectly complemented by striking herringbone tile floors that flow through the main living areas. Designed for entertaining, the open floor plan moves seamlessly to your private oasis featuring a gorgeous pool, outdoor kitchen, and a spacious covered lanai. The main floor offers a spacious primary suite and a separate guest bedroom or den, while the upstairs features additional bedrooms and a versatile loft perfect for a media room or second family hub. This home has been meticulously maintained with major updates: a NEW ROOF, NEW MAIN HVAC, a new pool heater, and a new pool pump, with a pre-listing inspection already completed for a smooth closing. Carlton Lakes provides a pristine, gated setting with low HOA fees and resort-style amenities including tennis, bocce, and a fitness center. Best of all, you can enjoy walkable access to the iconic Seed to Table, if you know, you know! Located just minutes from Naples' world-class beaches and easy I-75 access, this property offers the lifestyle you’ve been searching for.