688 Valley DR
$693,000.00
BONITA SHORES
MLS: 226018695
Bedrooms
3 Bed
BathRooms
2
Year Build
1978
Payment
$4,149.49
Living Area
2164 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
List Price/SqFt
$320.24
Status
Active
688 Valley DR at BONITA SHORES - $693,000.00 - Residential - 3 Beds - 2.0 Baths - 2164 Sqft - 1978 Build. BONITA SHORES - Collier - BONITA SPRINGS - FL
Welcome to this inviting Florida retreat, set on a corner lot with peaceful pond views, offering a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom pool home just minutes from the beach. This home blends everyday comfort with a true Florida lifestyle, featuring a private pool and screened lanai designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Inside, the layout provides multiple living spaces, including a large living room and a separate family room with sliding glass doors that open directly to the lanai and pool area, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor flow. The kitchen is finished with granite countertops and features an iridescent glass mosaic tile backsplash, a pass-through to the dining room, and a breakfast bar that opens to the family room, highlighted by upper glass display cabinetry for added character and functionality. The master bedroom includes a glass slider leading to the screened lanai and pool, along with an en suite bathroom and a large walk-in closet. The third bedroom includes its own walk-in closet, providing flexible space for guests or a home office. Crown molding runs throughout the home, adding a refined touch to the main living areas. Additional features include a dedicated laundry room with built-in shelving, a two-car garage with a laundry tub, and a central vacuum system with outlets conveniently located throughout the home.One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered.