8810 Spinner Cove LN
$1,797,000.00
THE QUARRY
MLS: 226017201
Bedrooms
3+Den
BathRooms
3
Year Build
2006
Payment
$10,759.94
Living Area
2747 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
13504 sqft
List Price/SqFt
$654.17
Status
Active
8810 Spinner Cove LN at THE QUARRY - $1,797,000.00 - Residential - 3 Beds - 3.0 Baths - 2747 Sqft - 2006 Build. SPINNER COVE - Collier - NAPLES - FL
Experience luxury waterfront living at its finest in this stunningly remodeled turnkey residence in The Quarry. Offering just under 2,800 square feet, this exceptional 3 bedroom plus den, 3 full bath home has been beautifully reimagined with sophisticated finishes and effortless indoor-outdoor living. From the moment you enter, you are welcomed by gorgeous new tile flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, crown molding, and an open, light-filled floor plan designed for both elegance and comfort. The spectacular chef’s kitchen is the centerpiece of the home, showcasing brand-new stainless-steel appliances, sleek quartz countertops, updated lighting, and an inviting space perfect for entertaining family and friends. Every bathroom has been thoughtfully updated with luxurious quartz surfaces and modern lighting, creating a refined spa-like atmosphere throughout the home. Step outside to your private tropical retreat featuring an oversized lanai with a sparkling pool and spa, ideal for enjoying breathtaking sunrises and seamless outdoor entertaining year-round. Boating enthusiasts will love the private dock with direct access for all your waterfront adventures. Additional upgrades include a newer roof, Storm Smart shutters on the lanai, and all brand-new designer furnishings included, making this truly a move-in-ready luxury escape. This is a rare opportunity to own a fully updated waterfront home that perfectly blends style, comfort, and the unparalleled resort lifestyle that The Quarry is known for. The Quarry is one of Naples’ most distinctive lakefront communities, built around the crystal-clear waters of Stone Lake. Residents enjoy a true resort lifestyle with a private beach club, resort-style pool, an indoor/outdoor restaurant and tiki bar perfect for everything from sunset cocktails to casual waterfront dining. An active, social atmosphere is anchored by a full-service wellness center, five Har-Tru tennis courts, five pickleball courts, and bocce, all supported by a full-time activity's director curating events, leagues, and gatherings year-round. Stone Lake sets The Quarry apart, offering rare opportunities to boat, jet ski, paddleboard, kayak, and fish right in your own backyard—something few Naples communities can claim. In addition, optional golf memberships are offered at the privately owned Quarry Golf Club. Designed by world-renowned architectural team of Dr. Michael Hurdzan and Dana Fry in 2007, this Par 72 championship golf course offers an exceptional golf experience with spectacular views. Whether you’re seeking relaxation, recreation, or a vibrant social calendar, The Quarry delivers a one-of-a-kind lakefront lifestyle that feels like a permanent vacation.