8931 Nevis WAY
$3,970,000.00
ISLES OF COLLIER PRESERVE
MLS: 226019078
Bedrooms
4+Den
BathRooms
4.5
Year Build
2023
Payment
$23,771.26
Living Area
3658 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
18731 sqft
List Price/SqFt
$1,085.29
Status
Active
8931 Nevis WAY at ISLES OF COLLIER PRESERVE - $3,970,000.00 - Residential - 4 Beds - 4.1 Baths - 3658 Sqft - 2023 Build. ISLES OF COLLIER PRESERVE - Collier - NAPLES - FL
Luxury living at it's best in The Isles of Collier Preserve. This exceptional furnished pool and spa residence, built by renowned STOCK Development, showcases the highly sought-after Cocoplum floor plan and offers more than $500,000 in post-builder upgrades. Perfectly positioned on a private preserve lot with coveted southwest exposure, the home delivers breathtaking sunset views and an unmatched sense of tranquility. The preserve setting is truly extraordinary, offering a rare, nature-filled backdrop unlike anything else in Naples. Designed for both elegant entertaining and everyday luxury living, the open-concept layout is filled with natural light, soaring ceilings, and expansive pocketing glass sliders that seamlessly blend indoor and outdoor spaces. The spacious great room features custom built-ins, a fireplace, coffered ceilings, and a sophisticated dining area complete with a built-in bar and dual wine coolers. Designer chandeliers and premium finishes elevate every space throughout the home. A beautifully appointed office/den includes custom cabinetry and built-ins, while the private owner’s suite offers direct lanai access, dual custom walk-in closets, a spa-inspired bath with soaking tub, walk-in shower, and dual vanities. Each guest suite includes its own en-suite bathroom, providing exceptional comfort and privacy for family and guests. The gourmet chef’s kitchen is both functional and stunning, featuring an oversized island, breakfast bar, gas cooktop, two walk-in pantries, abundant cabinetry, and designer backsplash details. Outdoor living is equally impressive, with expansive covered and open-air spaces designed for year-round enjoyment. The resort-style lanai features a fully equipped outdoor kitchen with island seating, a saltwater pool and spa with waterfalls, and panoramic preserve views that create a true private retreat. Residents of The Isles of Collier Preserve enjoy world-class resort amenities including the Overlook Bar & Grill, resort and lap pools, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, bocce, dog park, paddleboarding, kayaking, and more than seven miles of scenic walking and biking trails along the Cypress Waterway. The community also adjoins Hamilton Harbor Marina on Naples Bay for larger boating access. Ideally located just minutes from historic downtown Naples, hip Bayshore Drive and the area’s renowned beaches, this remarkable residence offers the ultimate blend of luxury, privacy, and resort-style living.