200 Gold Finch DR
$130,000.00
PUNTA ROBALO UNRECORDED SUBDIVISION
MLS: 2026019879
Payment
$778.40
List Price/Sqft
$14.85
Total Area
0.201 Acres
Courtesy Of
The Keyes Company
200 Gold Finch DR at PUNTA ROBALO UNRECORDED SUBDIVISION Lee CAPTIVA - Priced @ $130,000.00 of type Land - Dimension: 75 X 117 X 75 X 116 - 0.201 Acres - PUNTA ROBALO UNRECORDED SUBDIVISION - FL
This is an exceptional buildable lot! Steps from the sugar sand beaches of North Captiva and the runway. Build your dream home or keep it simple and use the same builder that would have built for the seller's. Royal Corinthian Homes has a build design for this lot to see panoramic views with 5 bedrooms & 3 1/2 baths. Large open floor plan on top floor with kitchen & living area with sliders across entire house. Large picture window on the side of house to optimize water views. Master suite on the 3rd floor where the main living space and powder bath are. First flight has 4 bedrooms with a Jack and Jill bath and laundry room. You can also choose your own builder. Short walk or golf cart ride to beautiful wide sandy beaches, state preserve, restaurants, resort-style amenities & a ferry landing. Once built this would be a great potential for vacation rental income, secondary home or primary home.
ParcelNumber
32-44-21-02-0000E.0040
Lot Size
8756 Sqft
Property Type
Land
Township
44
Lot Dimension
75 X 117 X 75 X 116
Possible Use
Single Family, Residential
NABOR MLS Area Major
CI02 - Upper Captiva Island
Current Use
00-Vacant Residential
HOA Fee
$0.00
Condo Fee
$0.00
Mandatory Club Fee
$0.00
Master HOA Fee
$0.00
Total Annual Recurring Fees
$0.00
Tax Annual Amount
$1578.86
Association Amenities [Included in Fees]
None
TaxYear
2025