3881 Galt Island AVE
$279,000.00
GALT ISLAND SHORES
MLS: 221022632
Payment
$1,670.57
List Price/Sqft
$19.59
Total Area
0.327 Acres
Courtesy Of
John R. Wood Properties
3881 Galt Island AVE at GALT ISLAND SHORES Lee ST. JAMES CITY - Priced @ $279,000.00 of type Land - Dimension: 100 X 142 X 100 X 142 - 0.327 Acres - GALT ISLAND SHORES - FL
If you are still in search of a waterfront lot with intersecting canal views and quick access to the Intracoastal Waterway & the Gulf of Mexico, then take a look at this one! The trees along the canal are new removed. Across the street is a private conservation area, to enjoy the natural surroundings and great for bird watching! This lot has the very desirable Southern exposure. Build your dream home on this almost one third acre lot.
ParcelNumber
35-45-22-24-00000.0100
Lot Size
14244 Sqft
Property Type
Land
Township
45
Lot Dimension
100 X 142 X 100 X 142
Possible Use
Single Family, Residential
NABOR MLS Area Major
PI02 - Pine Island (South)
Current Use
00-Vacant Residential
Lot Features
Regular
Property Sub Type
Structure Type
House
Waterfront Features
Canal Front, Intersecting Canal, Mangrove
HOA Fee
$150.00 - Annually
Condo Fee
$0.00
Mandatory Club Fee
$0.00
Master HOA Fee
$0.00
Total Annual Recurring Fees
$0.00
Tax Annual Amount
$1802.00
TaxYear
2020