11111 Ballweg LN
$97,000.00
COASTAL ESTATES
MLS: 2026015532
Bedrooms
2 Bed
BathRooms
1.5
Year Build
1975
Payment
$580.81
Living Area
872 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
4008 sqft
List Price/SqFt
$111.24
Status
Active
11111 Ballweg LN at COASTAL ESTATES - $97,000.00 - Residential - 2 Beds - 1.1 Baths - 872 Sqft - 1975 Build. COASTAL ESTATES - Lee - FORT MYERS - FL
Unlock the potential of this manufactured home located in Coastal Estates, just 5 miles from Fort Myers Beach. Situated in a highly desirable area with low HOA fees and no rental restrictions, this property offers a rare opportunity for those looking to invest, renovate, or create an affordable coastal retreat. This home presents a great value-add opportunity for buyers with vision. With flexible HOA guidelines and no rental restrictions, you have the freedom to update, personalize, or utilize the property as an income-producing asset. Whether you're searching for your next project or an entry point into the Southwest Florida market, this property offers location, flexibility, and potential at an accessible price point.
ParcelNumber
06-46-24-07-00000.0810
Development Name
COASTAL ESTATES
Sub Condo
COASTAL ESTATES
Architectural Style
Ranch, Manufactured
Courtesy Of
Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
View
Partial Buildings
Showing Instructions
NA
Living Area
872 Sqft
Lot Size
4008 Sqft
Lot Dimension
0 X 0 X 0 X 0
Furnished
Unfurnished
MLS Area Major
FM12 - Fort Myers Area
Storm Protection
None
Community Types
Mobile/Manufactured, Non-Gated