11601 Valleyview DR
$129,999.00
HOLIDAY CONDO INC
MLS: 2026013346
Bedrooms
1 Bed
BathRooms
1
Year Build
1984
Payment
$778.40
Living Area
424 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
1917 sqft
List Price/SqFt
$306.60
Status
Active
11601 Valleyview DR at HOLIDAY CONDO INC - $129,999.00 - Residential - 1 Beds - 1.0 Baths - 424 Sqft - 1984 Build. HOLIDAY CONDO INC - Lee - FORT MYERS - FL
This adorable turnkey 1-Bedroom, 1-bath home offers efficient living just 3 miles from some of Southwest Florid's most desirable beaches. Enjoy a spacious enclosed Florida room, perfect for additional living space or entertaining. Recent upgrades include hurricane impact windows for added peace of mind and energy efficiency, new flooring, new washer and dryer and cabinets in the mudroom. This gated no age restricted pet friendly community offers very low monthly fees of $187/month (includes water). Holiday Condo has two Community Recreation Halls, a Library, 2 Tennis Courts with Pickleball nets too, 1 indoor pool and 1 outdoor with a Jacuzzi, Shuffleboard, Horseshoes, Bocce, a Playground, Picnic Areas, a Pet Walk, a dog park and much more! What more could you ask for in Florida living? Schedule you showing today and start living the lifestyle you've been dreaming of.
ParcelNumber
06-46-24-15-00000.1700
Living Area
424 Sqft
Lot Size
1917 Sqft
Lot Dimension
0 X 0 X 0 X 0
Furnished
Turnkey