11700 Pasetto LN 308
$299,900.00
MAJESTIC PALMS
MLS: 2026021264
Bedrooms
3 Bed
BathRooms
2
Year Build
2006
Payment
$1,795.72
Living Area
1394 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
17651 sqft
List Price/SqFt
$215.14
Status
Active
11700 Pasetto LN 308 at MAJESTIC PALMS - $299,900.00 - Residential - 3 Beds - 2.0 Baths - 1394 Sqft - 2006 Build. ROYAL POINTE - Lee - FORT MYERS - FL
Sophisticated Third-Floor Corner Residence in Gated Iona/McGregor Community! Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath third-floor end-unit condo, ideally positioned within a gated community in the highly desirable Iona/McGregor corridor. Offering a rare combination of privacy, natural light, and refined finishes, this turnkey-furnished residence is move-in ready and designed for effortless Florida living. A welcoming foyer entry leads into an expansive open-concept great room, dedicated dining area, and open kitchen, highlighted by 9’4” ceilings, crown molding, plantation shutters, and an abundance of natural light. The well-appointed kitchen features white cabinetry, granite countertops, a spacious island with breakfast bar, a pantry, and a blend of recessed and pendant lighting—perfectly suited for both casual dining and entertaining. Thoughtfully designed with a split-bedroom floor plan, the residence provides optimal privacy. The owner’s suite is tucked away in its own wing and offers tranquil lake views, plantation shutters, a large walk-in closet, and a well-appointed en-suite bath with dual vanities and a walk-in shower. Guest bedrooms and a full bath are generously sized and located off the main living area, ideal for hosting family and friends. Additional interior highlights include Impact windows and doors, Tile flooring in the foyer, kitchen, laundry, and baths, along with newer neutral carpeting in the living room, hallway, and bedrooms, Ugraded lighting fixtures and storage and linnen closets. A dedicated laundry room with full sized washer and dryer and stroage adds everyday convenience. Residents enjoy a low-maintenance lifestyle, with association fees covering water, sewer, pest control, building and flood insurance, roof replacement, reserves, cable and internet, lawn care, and elevator maintenance, along with access to a large heated community pool and spa. Perfectly located just minutes from the white-sand beaches of Sanibel Island and Fort Myers Beach, as well as premier shopping, dining, theaters, medical facilities, and Southwest Florida International Airport. The vibrant Downtown River District is also within easy reach, offering boutique shopping, fine dining, live entertainment, and year-round art and music festivals. An exceptional opportunity to own a refined, move-in-ready residence in one of Southwest Florida’s most sought-after communities. Schedule your private showing today and experience the lifestyle firsthand.