1251 Bari ST E
$295,000.00
LEHIGH ACRES
MLS: 2025019328
Bedrooms
3 Bed
BathRooms
2
Year Build
2023
Payment
$1,766.38
Living Area
1493 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
13234 sqft
List Price/SqFt
$197.59
Status
Active
1251 Bari ST E at LEHIGH ACRES - $295,000.00 - Residential - 3 Beds - 2.0 Baths - 1493 Sqft - 2023 Build. LEHIGH ACRES - Lee - LEHIGH ACRES - FL
Welcome to 1251 Bari St, situated in the heart of the vibrant and fast-growing community of Lehigh Acres, Florida — one of the most exciting and accessible residential areas in Lee County. This is perfect for a investor as well. ASK WHY? This well-appointed single-family residence offers an attractive blend of comfort, convenience and Florida lifestyle charm. Home Highlights Step into a generous 1,439 sq ft of living space, boasting 3 bedrooms + DEN and 2 full bathrooms: a practical and sought-after configuration ideal for families, guests, or even an in-home office setup. The home features an open floor plan that flows naturally from living to dining to kitchen areas, creating a bright and airy atmosphere for both everyday living and entertaining. The interior offers smart details like a dedicated laundry area, ample closet/storage space, and an attached two-car garage—perfect for Florida living and vehicle/storage needs. Outside, the lot presents a comfortable footprint with room for outdoor relaxation, and access to local major routes for easy commuting. Location & Area Advantages Located in Lehigh Acres’ 33974 ZIP code, this home offers both community appeal and strategic access. Lehigh Acres sits approximately 15 miles east of downtown Fort Myers and offers convenient access to the wider Gulf Coast region. Residents enjoy proximity to a growing array of amenities including shopping, dining and entertainment, while still benefiting from the relaxed pace and more affordable housing options that Lehigh Acres is known for. Locals describe it as a quiet, friendly area with potential for value and growth. Schools are within reach and the area is supported by road networks such as State Road 82 and CR 884, enabling easy drives to beaches, medical centers and employment hubs. Why 1251 Bari St stands out Comfortable three-bedroom, DEN, two-bath living with ample flexibility to configure one bedroom as work/guest/den space and a wonderful canal in the back of the home. Two-car garage and open layout make daily life, storage and parking easy Desirable lot size and location within the Lehigh Acres community known for its potential and connection to the Southwest Florida market Strong access to shopping, services, beaches and regional hubs while still offering everyday suburban ease This home represents a great opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors seeking a property in a rising market. Whether you’re looking for move-in ready comfort or a strategic entry into a growing part of Lee County, 1251 Bari St offers both value and lifestyle. Don’t miss the chance to call this address your own it’s a terrific combination of home-style practicality and area-wide potential