12585 Gemstone CT
$550,000.00
STONEYBROOK
MLS: 226016147
Bedrooms
4 Bed
BathRooms
3
Year Build
2006
Payment
$3,293.25
Living Area
2230 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
10929 sqft
List Price/SqFt
$246.64
Status
Active
12585 Gemstone CT at STONEYBROOK - $550,000.00 - Residential - 4 Beds - 3.0 Baths - 2230 Sqft - 2006 Build. STONEYBROOK - Lee - FORT MYERS - FL
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. STONEYBROOK AT GATEWAY! STUNNINGLY (UPGRADED $100,000+/-) AND VERY AFFORDABLE "LAKEFRONT" 4 BEDROOM, DEN, 3 BATH, 3 CAR GARAGE, POOL LARGE FAMILY HOME and is perfectly set on a picture lakefront OVERSIZED home-site WITH $1,000,000 LAKE VIEWS. Home has great CURB APPEAL and lush mature landscaping. Enter into large open floor plan, ALL TILE FLOORS THROUGHOUT THE ENTIRE HOME (Easy maintenance), 12' volume ceilings all finished and accented with CROWN MOLDING the ideal blend of comfort, function, and Florida living. "CHEFS" KITCHEN with all 42" MAHOGANY CABINETS, HIGH END STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, WALK-IN PANTRY, TILE BACKSPLASH & LEVEL 5 GRANITE TOPS. Master Bedroom has 12' ceilings, HIS & HERS WALK-IN CLOSETS, DUAL GRANITE VANITIES ROMAN SOAKING TUB & WALK-IN GLASS & TILE SHOWER. The home has an extended lanai and pool deck FINISHED IN ITALIAN TRAVER-TINE MARBLE DECKING AND A EXTENDED POOL for family , friends and entertaining. Home has all "IMPACT" WINDOWS THROUGHOUT AND ROLL-DOWN STEEL SHUTTERS ON THE REAR LANAI, total storm protection! Residents of Stoneybrook enjoy resort-style amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, and community pool—all complemented by low HOA fees. RESIDENTS ALSO HAVE OPTION MEMBERSHIP OPTIONS AT THE GATEWAY GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB and has optional golf and social memberships available. This is lakefront living at its fitness. HOME COMES WITH ONE YEAR "HOME WARRANTY" FOR TOTAL BUYER COMFORT. THIS IS A "PREMIER GROUP" BEST VALUE GATEWAY PROPERTY OFFERING!