1358 Sheffield WAY
$1,700,000.00
WHISKEY CREEK
MLS: 2025022931
Bedrooms
4 Bed
BathRooms
3
Year Build
1974
Payment
$10,179.13
Living Area
2098 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
12894 sqft
List Price/SqFt
$810.30
Status
Active
1358 Sheffield WAY at WHISKEY CREEK - $1,700,000.00 - Residential - 4 Beds - 3.0 Baths - 2098 Sqft - 1974 Build. WHISKEY CREEK - Lee - FORT MYERS - FL
Beautifully Renovated Waterfront Oasis in Prestigious Whiskey Creek! Wake up each morning to tranquil canal views, coastal breezes, and a lifestyle most only dream of. This 4-bedroom plus den, 3-bath waterfront retreat has been thoughtfully reimagined and stands as a rare offering in the heart of Whiskey Creek—one of Fort Myers’ most established and sought-after communities. With private canal frontage and convenient boating access, this home embodies the best of Southwest Florida living, perfect for boaters, water lovers, and anyone who desires an effortless coastal lifestyle. Inside, the open-concept design flows seamlessly, filled with bright natural light streaming through impact-rated windows and doors that showcase serene water views. Sophisticated finishes and a warm coastal aesthetic provide the ideal setting for both relaxed living and elevated entertaining. Recent improvements include a newer roof, all impact-rated windows and doors, and a newer water heater, offering energy efficiency, storm protection, and long-term peace of mind. Even more reassuring, this property has never experienced hurricane flooding, making it an exceptional investment in a premier waterfront setting. Perfectly positioned on a spacious homesite, the residence is just minutes from top-rated schools, boutique shopping, award-winning dining, golf, scenic parks, and world-famous white-sand beaches. Southwest Florida International Airport and leading medical centers are also close by, blending everyday convenience with a peaceful neighborhood atmosphere. All photos are virtually staged, including the rendering of the pool, showcasing the exciting potential to create your own private outdoor oasis. Whiskey Creek is more than a neighborhood—it’s a lifestyle known for its quiet elegance, mature landscaping, and unbeatable location. Opportunities like this rarely become available, especially in such move-in-ready condition. This is more than a home—it’s your Florida waterfront dream brought to life. Schedule your private showing today — Text Me to make it yours.