13663 McGregor Village DR 18
$125,000.00
MCGREGOR VILLAGE CONDO
MLS: 224088866
Bedrooms
2 Bed
BathRooms
2
Year Build
1984
Payment
$748.47
Living Area
1012 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
List Price/SqFt
$123.52
Status
Expired
13663 McGregor Village DR 18 at MCGREGOR VILLAGE CONDO - $125,000.00 - Residential - 2 Beds - 2.0 Baths - 1012 Sqft - 1984 Build. MCGREGOR VILLAGE CONDO - Lee - FORT MYERS - FL
Investor opportunity with immediate rental income in place through January 2027. This beautifully updated, first-floor **TURNKEY** 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo is located in the desirable McGregor Village community, just minutes from Fort Myers Beach. Tenant in place allows for hassle-free ownership and consistent cash flow from day one. Situated off McGregor Blvd in a quiet 16-unit community, the property offers privacy while remaining close to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Interior features include an updated kitchen, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas and bathrooms, and an in-unit washer and dryer. Community amenities include a heated pool, tennis courts, indoor hot tub, BBQ gazebo, and community room. Additional highlights include assigned carport parking, extra storage, and ample guest parking. HOA fees include flood insurance, enhancing overall value and expense predictability. Offered at an attractive price—ideal for investors seeking a turnkey, income-producing property in a prime Fort Myers location.
ParcelNumber
21-45-24-36-0000D.0180
Development Name
MCGREGOR VILLAGE CONDO
Sub Condo
MCGREGOR VILLAGE CONDO
Architectural Style
Low Rise (1-3)
Courtesy Of
Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands