16500 Kelly Cove DR 2866
$359,000.00
KELLY GREENS GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB
MLS: 224090028
Bedrooms
2 Bed
BathRooms
2
Year Build
1991
Payment
$2,149.59
Living Area
1160 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
11748 sqft
List Price/SqFt
$309.48
Status
Active
16500 Kelly Cove DR 2866 at KELLY GREENS GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB - $359,000.00 - Residential - 2 Beds - 2.0 Baths - 1160 Sqft - 1991 Build. KELLY GREENS - Lee - FORT MYERS - FL
Gorgeous modern brand new fully remodeled condo, 2 miles from beach, facing west and the most beautiful daily sunsets! Building is 9 ft above sea level. Structural Integrity Inspection completed. Reserves fully funded. No Assessments. Located inside a private gated community with 18 hole golf course, clay tennis courts, newly remodeled private clubhouse with an amazing bar & restaurant. Condo remodeled with Aroma360 HVAC Scenting System, Trane XR-15 two ton Air Conditioner with REME Halo Anti-microbial UV Light & Linear Diffuser Vents, Samsung Stainless Steel Appliances, modern frameless Thin Shaker Kitchen Cabinets with grey Quartz countertops, LED recessed ceiling lights & Lutron Lighting Dimmer Switches throughout, Deep Soak Bathtub in Guest Bathroom, Kohler & Moen Kitchen/Bath Fixtures, Large Format High Gloss Porcelain Tile floors in a creamy Sand color installed with 1/32 sealed grout for a natural marble look, new remote control electric roll down Hurricane Shutters on all windows and doors, Custom California Closets, 87 inch wall mounted QLED Google Smart TV in Living Room, 60 inch wall mounted QLED Smart TVs in both bedrooms, custom made Ripple Fold drapery from "The Shade Store Naples" on all windows, brand new cellular/not wifi ADT Security & Fire Alarm System with 24 hour battery backup. All furniture & fixtures included in listing price.