17412 Via Lugano CT
$8,950,000.00
MIROMAR LAKES BEACH AND GOLF CLUB
MLS: 226018531
Bedrooms
5 Bed
BathRooms
5.5
Year Build
2018
Payment
$53,590.13
Living Area
8316 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
34382 sqft
List Price/SqFt
$1,076.24
Status
Active
17412 Via Lugano CT at MIROMAR LAKES BEACH AND GOLF CLUB - $8,950,000.00 - Residential - 5 Beds - 4.3 Baths - 8316 Sqft - 2018 Build. LUGANO - Lee - MIROMAR LAKES - FL
Positioned on an irreplaceable stretch of beachfront within the acclaimed Miromar Lakes Beach & Golf Club, this one-of-a-kind residence is truly the crown jewel of Miromar Lakes. Encompassing 8,316 square feet with 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and 3 half baths, it is designed to elevate everyday living into an experience, the home effortlessly caters to those who love to gather, indulge, and unwind in style. From the moment you enter, the home reveals a breezy yet sophisticated coastal aesthetic inspired by classic island architecture. Expansive living spaces flow naturally from one to the next, anchored by a striking great room and a thoughtfully designed culinary space that goes far beyond the expected—perfectly complemented by a hidden butler’s pantry, a quiet workspace, and an additional upstairs retreat for relaxation or guests. At the heart of the home’s entertainment appeal is a statement-making wine cellar with capacity for 800 bottles—an elegant prelude to the showstopping game and media lounge. Spanning over 1,100 square feet, this immersive space was designed for unforgettable nights, featuring a full-service bar, multiple viewing areas, gaming tables, and a private theater setting that rivals any luxury venue. Outdoor living is equally extraordinary. Disappearing glass walls open to a sprawling lanai where a resort-style pool and spa take center stage. The setting is enhanced by a fully equipped outdoor kitchen, a premium Evo grill, and a handcrafted Italian pizza oven—creating a space where hosting feels effortless and every gathering becomes an occasion. The primary suite is a secluded haven, offering a calming, spa-like environment complete with a luxurious bath, dual closets, and a unique outdoor shower framed by a marble waterfall. Additional guest suites are generously sized and beautifully appointed, ensuring every visitor enjoys their own private escape. All of this is just steps from the pristine white sands and shimmering waters that define Miromar Lakes, along with access to world-class amenities including waterfront dining, boating, tennis, pickleball, and championship golf. This is more than a home—it’s a signature property in one of Florida’s most celebrated communities.