17630 Heron LN
$275,000.00
ISLAND PARK VILLAGE
MLS: 226016814
Bedrooms
2+Den
BathRooms
2
Year Build
1988
Payment
$1,646.62
Living Area
1558 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
5881 sqft
List Price/SqFt
$176.51
Status
Active
17630 Heron LN at ISLAND PARK VILLAGE - $275,000.00 - Residential - 2 Beds - 2.0 Baths - 1558 Sqft - 1988 Build. ISLAND PARK VILLAGE - Lee - FORT MYERS - FL
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to your private slice of Southwest Florida paradise! This beautifully updated 2-BEDROOM + DEN, 2-BATH POOL HOME offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, style, and serene outdoor living, all tucked away in a lush, tropical setting. Step inside to a light-filled interior featuring SOARING CEILINGS, WOOD-LOOK TILE FLOORING THROUGHOUT, AND EXPANSIVE OPEN LIVING SPACES that create a seamless and sophisticated feel. The FULLY RENOVATED KITCHEN is a true showstopper, showcasing WHITE SHAKER CABINETRY, QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, AND A DESIGNER BACKSPLASH, perfectly positioned to overlook the main living area—ideal for entertaining. The spacious primary suite is your personal retreat, complete with DUAL VANITIES, A LUXURY SOAKING TUB, AND A SPA-LIKE WALK-IN SHOWER WITH MULTIPLE SHOWER HEADS. A versatile DEN/FLEX SPACE offers endless possibilities for a home office, guest room, or hobby area. Step outside to your SCREENED-IN POOL AND LANAI, where you’ll enjoy ultimate privacy surrounded by MATURE TROPICAL LANDSCAPING—perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or soaking in the Florida sunshine. Additional highlights include CUSTOM CLOSETS, ABUNDANT STORAGE, AN UPGRADED SMART WASHER & DRYER, AN OVERSIZED 2-CAR GARAGE, AND ADDITIONAL DRIVEWAY PARKING. Located in a desirable community offering RESORT-STYLE AMENITIES INCLUDING CLUBHOUSE, FITNESS CENTER, TENNIS, PICKLEBALL, AND MORE, this home is just minutes from beaches, dining, and shopping. MOVE-IN READY, BEAUTIFULLY UPGRADED, AND DESIGNED FOR TRUE FLORIDA LIVING—THIS IS THE ONE YOU’VE BEEN WAITING FOR. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered.