19681 Summerlin #395 RD 395
$99,000.00
PALMETTO PALMS R V
MLS: 2026019279
Bedrooms
1 Bed
BathRooms
1
Year Build
1984
Payment
$592.78
Living Area
406 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
1786 sqft
List Price/SqFt
$243.84
Status
Active
19681 Summerlin #395 RD 395 at PALMETTO PALMS R V - $99,000.00 - Residential - 1 Beds - 1.0 Baths - 406 Sqft - 1984 Build. PALMETTO PALMS R V - Lee - FORT MYERS - FL
Welcome to Palmetto Palms where YOU own the land! This lovely 1 bedroom 1 bath house at 19681 Summerlin Rd #395 offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy easy, turnkey living in one of Fort Myers’ most sought-after 55+ gated communities. Permitted and inspected, recent renovations include new flooring, cabinets, split air, plumbing, electric, drywall, etc. Everything is included—just bring your suitcase and start enjoying the Southwest Florida lifestyle from day one. This lot is ideally positioned within the community, offering a clean, ready-to-enjoy setup perfect for seasonal use, full-time living, or investment potential. Whether you’re relaxing outdoors or planning future enhancements, this property gives you flexibility and value. Palmetto Palms RV Resort is known for its vibrant, active lifestyle. Residents enjoy an impressive lineup of amenities including: • Two community pools • Clubhouse with planned social events and activities • Tennis, pickleball, and shuffleboard courts • Volleyball and horseshoes • Walking, biking and golf cart-friendly streets • Boat storage area • Gated security for peace of mind Located just minutes from Fort Myers Beach, Bunche Beach, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this location truly puts you close to everything Southwest Florida has to offer. Bonus opportunity: The seller also owns adjacent Lot #396 and is open to selling both properties as a package—ideal for expanded space, added privacy, or a smart investment strategy. Don’t miss your chance to own a turnkey property in a fun, active, and highly desirable community!