19781 Woodbridge LN
$899,000.00
900 BUILDING
MLS: 226017320
Bedrooms
4+Den
BathRooms
2
Year Build
2022
Payment
$5,382.96
Living Area
1599 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
173151 sqft
List Price/SqFt
$562.23
Status
Active
19781 Woodbridge LN at 900 BUILDING - $899,000.00 - Residential - 4 Beds - 2.0 Baths - 1599 Sqft - 2022 Build. 900 BUILDING - Lee - NORTH FORT MYERS - FL
Set on 3.98 fully fenced acres, this private Fort Myers estate Build 2022, offers a rare combination of refined living and a true farm lifestyle. The property is already home to a variety of animals—including horses, ducks, sheep, chickens, geese, and more—making it ideal for those seeking space, flexibility, and a connection to nature. A horseshoe-style paved driveway with two separate gated entrances, each with electric swing gates, enhances both convenience and privacy. Lined with mature palms, the approach creates a peaceful, secluded arrival. Inside, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence with a 2-car garage features a bright, open layout with upscale finishes throughout. Architectural details such as elegant crown molding and custom ceiling designs add character and sophistication. Built with solid concrete block construction, the home also includes impact-resistant windows and doors for durability, storm protection, and sound insulation. The kitchen stands out as a centerpiece, highlighted by a striking, single-slab granite island approximately 2 inches thick and spanning about 4 by 12 feet—perfect for entertaining and everyday use. Stainless steel appliances and a pantry complete the space. The primary suite offers a comfortable retreat with two walk-in closets and a spacious bathroom featuring dual vanities, a separate shower, and a freestanding soaking tub. Additionally, a fully finished 1-bedroom, 1-bath guest or in-law suite provides excellent versatility for extended family or visitors. With no HOA or restrictions, this property delivers unmatched freedom to live, farm, and enjoy a peaceful lifestyle—all while being within reach of city conveniences. A unique opportunity to own a private estate where modern comfort meets rural charm.