21218 Velino LN
$560,000.00
BELLA TERRA
MLS: 226018073
Bedrooms
4 Bed
BathRooms
2
Year Build
2007
Payment
$3,353.13
Living Area
2280 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
7492 sqft
List Price/SqFt
$245.61
Status
Active
21218 Velino LN at BELLA TERRA - $560,000.00 - Residential - 4 Beds - 2.0 Baths - 2280 Sqft - 2007 Build. BELLA TERRA - Lee - ESTERO - FL
Welcome to 21218 Velino Lane, nestled in the highly sought-after community of Bella Terra in Estero. This beautifully maintained home offers a bright, open floor plan designed for both comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen, complete with ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a functional layout perfect for gathering with family and friends. Step outside to your own private oasis featuring a lagoon-style pool and an expansive lanai—ideal for relaxing or entertaining year-round. The lanai is enhanced with an electric, hurricane-rated shade on the opening for added protection and convenience. With desirable southern exposure and serene lake views, you’ll enjoy abundant natural light and peaceful waterfront scenery throughout the day. Additional highlights include a newer roof installed in 2020, offering peace of mind for years to come. The primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat, offering two walk-in closets and a well-appointed ensuite bath. Additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or a growing family. Bella Terra offers an array of resort-style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, basketball, playground, and scenic walking trails. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, FGCU, RSW International Airport, and Southwest Florida’s stunning beaches. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a lakefront home in one of Estero’s most desirable communities!