2131 Crystal DR 24
$139,999.00
THE VILLAGE
MLS: 2025009272
Bedrooms
2 Bed
BathRooms
2.5
Year Build
1991
Payment
$838.28
Living Area
1114 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
5380 sqft
List Price/SqFt
$125.67
Status
Terminated
2131 Crystal DR 24 at THE VILLAGE - $139,999.00 - Residential - 2 Beds - 2.1 Baths - 1114 Sqft - 1991 Build. THE VILLAGE - Lee - FORT MYERS - FL
Welcome Home! This beautifully maintained, move-in ready townhouse combines comfort, style, and convenience at an affordable price. With two spacious bedrooms, two-and-a-half baths, and an open-concept layout, it’s perfect for easy living and entertaining. The bright main level features a seamless flow from living and dining to the well-appointed kitchen, complete with ample counter space, quality appliances, new disposal, and generous storage. Upstairs, enjoy two private bedrooms with full en-suite baths—ideal for family, guests, or a home office—plus a convenient half-bath on the main floor. Highlights include updated finishes, in-unit laundry, abundant natural light, and a large screened-in lanai. Community perks offer resort-style living with a pool, barbecue area, tennis, and basketball courts. Whether you’re a first-time buyer, downsizing, or seeking a seasonal retreat, this home is a must-see!
ParcelNumber
13-45-24-32-00000.0240
Living Area
1114 Sqft
Lot Size
5380 Sqft
Lot Dimension
0 X 0 X 0 X 0
Furnished
Unfurnished
Road Surface Type
Paved