2135 Crystal DR 29
$135,000.00
THE VILLAGE
MLS: 221081719
Bedrooms
2 Bed
BathRooms
2
Year Build
1991
Payment
$808.34
Living Area
984 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
14588 sqft
List Price/SqFt
$137.20
Status
Sold
2135 Crystal DR 29 at THE VILLAGE - $135,000.00 - Residential - 2 Beds - 2.0 Baths - 984 Sqft - 1991 Build. THE VILLAGE - Lee - FORT MYERS - FL
Here's a great affordable condo - on the first floor corner, with updated kitchen, flooring, ceiling fans, air conditioning, and water heater. Featuring lots of storage areas inside and outside, private screened lanai, and inside laundry area. The small condo community is extremely well maintained, with amenities you'd expect to find in larger condo communities - basketball, tennis, pool with baths and grilling area, all around a lovely pond. Walking distance to shopping, restaurants, entertainment, bus service, and much more. Homeownership offers you a great investment today, financial security tomorrow. Take advantage of this opportunity now!
ParcelNumber
13-45-24-32-00000.0290
Development Name
THE VILLAGE
Sub Condo
THE VILLAGE
Architectural Style
Low Rise (1-3)
Courtesy Of
Jones & Co Realty
View
Landscaped Area
Showing Instructions
NA
Living Area
984 Sqft
Lot Size
14588 Sqft
Lot Dimension
1 X 1 X 1 X 1
Furnished
Unfurnished
MLS Area Major
FM07 - Fort Myers Area
Equipment
Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer