21543 Brixham Run LOOP
$715,000.00
STONEYBROOK
MLS: 2026003443
Bedrooms
4 Bed
BathRooms
2.5
Year Build
2002
Payment
$4,281.22
Living Area
2433 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
6220 sqft
List Price/SqFt
$293.88
Status
Active
21543 Brixham Run LOOP at STONEYBROOK - $715,000.00 - Residential - 4 Beds - 2.1 Baths - 2433 Sqft - 2002 Build. VILLAGE OF STONEYBROOK - Lee - ESTERO - FL
Located in the sought-after Village of Stoneybrook, 21543 Brixham Run Loop in Estero offers the perfect blend of relaxed Florida living and active community lifestyle. This beautifully maintained residence sits directly on the fairways of the Stoneybrook Golf Club, providing sweeping golf course views and a tranquil backdrop for everyday living. Inside and out, the home is designed for entertaining, featuring a private pool and outdoor kitchen that capture the essence of Southwest Florida living. Residents enjoy access to an impressive lineup of community amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball courts, and a resort-style pool—all within a secure gated setting. What truly sets this property apart is its exceptionally low HOA fee, which includes services like cable, internet, and community maintenance—delivering outstanding value compared to many nearby communities. Beyond the gates, the home’s prime Estero location places you just minutes from world-class shopping and dining at Miromar Outlets and Coconut Point, as well as easy access to the stunning Gulf Coast beaches. Whether you're an avid golfer, a beach lover, or simply seeking a vibrant yet peaceful community, this property delivers an exceptional lifestyle in one of Southwest Florida’s most desirable areas.