21729 Windham RUN
$525,000.00
STONEYBROOK
MLS: 226016774
Bedrooms
3 Bed
BathRooms
2
Year Build
2002
Payment
$3,143.55
Living Area
1541 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
6003 sqft
List Price/SqFt
$340.69
Status
Active
21729 Windham RUN at STONEYBROOK - $525,000.00 - Residential - 3 Beds - 2.0 Baths - 1541 Sqft - 2002 Build. STONEYBROOK - Lee - ESTERO - FL
Lakefront 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home featuring the highly desirable Augusta floor plan with an open great room concept, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. From the moment you enter, you are greeted by vaulted ceilings and an abundance of natural light, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout the main living areas. The upgraded kitchen is a standout, offering wood shaker cabinets with soft-close doors and drawers, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of prep and storage space. The kitchen overlooks the spacious living and dining areas, making it ideal for hosting family and guests. The primary suite is generously sized and features a walk-in closet and an attached bath complete with dual sinks, a separate soaking tub and walk-in shower, and updated tile work for a modern touch. Two additional guest bedrooms and a full bath provide comfortable accommodations for family or visitors. Step outside to your private screened lanai where you can relax and enjoy peaceful lake views from your own pool. The pool area is enhanced with custom non-slip cushioned flooring, adding both comfort and safety, making it a perfect space to unwind or entertain year-round. This home also offers peace of mind with major updates already completed, including a newer roof, A/C system, and water heater. Impact-resistant windows throughout the home not only enhance safety but also improve energy efficiency and reduce insurance costs. With its ideal layout, quality upgrades, and stunning lakefront setting, this home is truly move-in ready and priced to sell. Stoneybrook is an incredible value with Internet and cable included, and the amenities offer something for everyone! Enjoy access to an exercise room, 3 community pools, tennis courts, pickleball, volleyball, basketball, bocce ball, a playground, and even a baseball field. The public golf course means you can pay as you play—no membership required. You're just a short drive to the golf clubhouse, CVS, Publix, Miromar Outlets, and Hertz Arena. With low association fees and a full range of amenities, it’s easy to see why Stoneybrook remains one of Estero’s most popular communities.