23581 Sandycreek TER 1104
$320,000.00
SPRING RUN AT THE BROOKS
MLS: 2026018755
Bedrooms
2 Bed
BathRooms
2
Year Build
2000
Payment
$1,916.07
Living Area
1136 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
7166 sqft
List Price/SqFt
$281.69
Status
Active
23581 Sandycreek TER 1104 at SPRING RUN AT THE BROOKS - $320,000.00 - Residential - 2 Beds - 2.0 Baths - 1136 Sqft - 2000 Build. SUNSET STREAM - Lee - ESTERO - FL
Welcome to one of the best values in Spring Run at The Brooks. A highly sought-after top rated gated community offering bundled golf and an unmatched lifestyle. This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath first-floor condo in the desirable Sunset Stream subdivision is being offered turnkey furnished and truly shows like a model. Pride of ownership is evident throughout with major appliances replaced within the last 5 years, brand new water heater (2025), and newly installed impact windows throughout, providing peace of mind and modern efficiency. Step out onto your screened lanai with ideal eastern exposure, where you’ll enjoy peaceful golf course and lake views. Perfect for morning coffee and shaded afternoons. Even better, golf membership is included in the HOA dues, giving you immediate access to the community’s 18-hole championship course. Residents of Spring Run enjoy an active resort-style lifestyle, featuring a resort-style pool, plus a private sunset stream pool, pickleball, tennis, bocce courts, fitness center, spa & hot tub, bike/jog paths, and a full-service clubhouse with restaurant & outdoor bar. This is a true move-in ready opportunity—no updates needed. Just start enjoying Southwest Florida living from day one. Schedule your private showing today!
MLS DETAILS
City
ESTERO
County
Lee
Township