27061 Homewood DR
$599,000.00
BONITA FARMS
MLS: 226019101
Bedrooms
2 Bed
BathRooms
2
Year Build
1979
Payment
$3,586.65
Living Area
1420 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
16335 sqft
List Price/SqFt
$421.83
Status
Active
27061 Homewood DR at BONITA FARMS - $599,000.00 - Residential - 2 Beds - 2.0 Baths - 1420 Sqft - 1979 Build. BONITA FARMS - Lee - BONITA SPRINGS - FL
You will LOVE this GULF ACCESS home located MINUTES from downtown Bonita Springs! This inviting two-bedroom, two-bathroom POOL home offers an unmatched location on an OVERSIZED lot, making this canal home feel like a private oasis. Upon entering, you will be wowed by pool views and an abundance of natural light! The kitchen features wood cabinetry and plenty of room for two chefs, while the sunroom features sliding glass doors offering pool and lanai access for the ULTIMATE Florida living experience all winter long. The primary suite is located just off the living room on the eastern side of the home, while the guest suite is privately tucked away on the western side. Plus, there is a privacy door between the main living area and the guest quarters, offering endless rental income possibilities! You will LOVE sipping your morning coffee and evening cocktails dockside while enjoying frequent visits from dolphins and manatees. Retreat to your primary suite after a day well-spent poolside or exploring the backwaters via BOAT! Don’t forget to rinse off in your outdoor shower before heading inside! The home features 7,000-pound boat davits—ideal for center consoles, bay boats, and skiffs. You can boat, kayak, or bike to DOWNTOWN, where the burgeoning Bonita Springs scene boasts eclectic restaurants, coffee and wine bars, craft breweries, and a new music venue with SO MUCH MORE TO COME! The arts are alive in Bonita Springs with plenty of festivals, artist cottages, and music in the downtown amphitheater—all just a short bike ride, boat ride, or walk from your front door. Best of all, you are only a 10-minute drive to Barefoot Beach and 15 minutes to Naples' 5th Avenue. DO NOT miss your opportunity to experience all that Bonita has to offer in your very own GULF ACCESS home!