27625 Michigan ST
$429,000.00
HEITMANS
MLS: 226014514
Bedrooms
3 Bed
BathRooms
2
Year Build
1956
Payment
$2,568.73
Living Area
1500 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
10498 sqft
List Price/SqFt
$286.00
Status
Active
27625 Michigan ST at HEITMANS - $429,000.00 - Residential - 3 Beds - 2.0 Baths - 1500 Sqft - 1956 Build. HEITMANS - Lee - BONITA SPRINGS - FL
Newly renovated Olde Florida home showcasing original wood beams and classic jalousie windows. This unique property has a main home + separate living efficiency space offering flexibility of guests, and potential rental income. Total sq ft approx. 1500 PLUS 500 sq ft of conditioned workshop and storage. The main home features 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, a bright living room that flows seamlessly into a newly updated kitchen with new appliances, complete with a breakfast bar and skylight for abundant natural light. Additional features large workshop, outdoor courtyard, open patio, covered RV parking including 220V and water spiket, property has existing irrigation well. Ideally located in Old Bonita just 1 mile to the boat ramp, 3 miles to Bonita Beach. No HOA.
ParcelNumber
34-47-25-B3-00219.0010
Living Area
1500 Sqft
Lot Size
10498 Sqft
Lot Dimension
80 X 120 X 80 X 120
Furnished
Unfurnished
MLS Area Major
BN08 - East of US41 South of Ter
Storm Protection
None
Community Types