2797 1st ST 1201
$469,000.00
BEAU RIVAGE
MLS: 2026017737
Bedrooms
3 Bed
BathRooms
3
Year Build
2004
Payment
$2,808.24
Living Area
1975 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
List Price/SqFt
$237.47
Status
Active
2797 1st ST 1201 at BEAU RIVAGE - $469,000.00 - Residential - 3 Beds - 3.0 Baths - 1975 Sqft - 2004 Build. BEAU RIVAGE - Lee - FORT MYERS - FL
Sunset Waterfront Living | Walk to Downtown | Effortless Luxury at Beau Rivage Enjoy effortless living and spectacular sunsets with this beautifully updated waterfront residence in the historic River District of Fort Myers. Just a short 15-minute walk to downtown, you will have easy access to over 60 restaurants, shops, theaters, and a seasonal free trolley—no car required. Located in Beau Rivage, this spacious northwest corner condo offers nearly 2000sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space—all on one level. With 180-degree views of the Caloosahatchee River, you’ll enjoy breathtaking sunsets, peaceful water views, and even the occasional dolphin sighting right from your private screened lanai with automatic storm shades. Inside, the home combines comfort and quality with Brazilian hardwood floors, an expanded gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, custom cabinetry, center island, premium appliances and surround sound system,—perfect for entertaining or quiet evenings at home. The generous owner’s suite provides a relaxing retreat with a dual sinks, soaking tub, walk-in shower, and custom walk-in closet. A split-bedroom layout offers privacy for guests, with a second en-suite bedroom and a flexible third bedroom or office, with a 3rd bathroom adjacent to the bedroom. Designed for convenience, this home includes in-unit laundry, a central vacuum system, extra storage just outside your door, and two premium covered first-floor parking spaces—making daily living simple and stress-free. Residents enjoy a true lock-and-leave lifestyle with resort-style amenities including a pool, spa, fitness center, sauna, social and game rooms, pickle ball/basketball court, guest suite, and beautifully maintained common areas. Recent building updates include a new roof, cooling systems, boiler. The Beau Rivage property is completely fenced with gates at the entrance and garage. An onsite property manager, and front desk Receptionist is in the main entrance lobby. If you’re ready to simplify without sacrificing space, comfort, or views, this exceptional residence offers the perfect next chapter in Southwest Florida living.