28029 Foxrock CT
$919,000.00
BONITA NATIONAL GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB
MLS: 226014428
Bedrooms
4 Bed
BathRooms
3
Year Build
2021
Payment
$5,502.72
Living Area
2247 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
7431 sqft
List Price/SqFt
$408.99
Status
Active
28029 Foxrock CT at BONITA NATIONAL GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB - $919,000.00 - Residential - 4 Beds - 3.0 Baths - 2247 Sqft - 2021 Build. BONITA NATIONAL GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB - Lee - BONITA SPRINGS - FL
Welcome to Bonita National Golf & Country Club, where resort-style living meets effortless elegance. This highly sought-after Maria floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a beautifully designed open-concept layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The heart of the home features a spacious kitchen that flows seamlessly into the main living area, creating a bright and inviting communal space. Step outside to your private outdoor retreat complete with a custom pool, spa, and fully equipped outdoor kitchen, all overlooking a tranquil lake view. The east-facing lanai is perfectly positioned to capture stunning sunrise views. Located within a gated community with guard-gated access, Bonita National offers both privacy and peace of mind along with an unmatched lifestyle. As a social membership home, residents enjoy access to the beautifully designed Gordon Lewis–inspired golf course (with seasonal play from May through October), along with Har-Tru tennis courts for year-round enjoyment. The grand clubhouse features Boulevard dining, while the poolside café offers both restaurant-style seating and full resort-style service delivered right to your lounge chair—bringing a true vacation experience home. Additional amenities include a state-of-the-art fitness center, sauna, and a vibrant social calendar. Pickleball and bocce ball are also in the works, continuing to enhance the community lifestyle. Ideally located just minutes from the upcoming Midtown Bonita development, offering future dining, live music, shopping, and spa experiences, this home presents an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the best of SWFL living with a short commute to the Beach & RSW airport!