4520 SE 6th PL ,#1b
$100,000.00
Sunwood Condo
MLS: 201030537
Bedrooms
2 Bed
BathRooms
2
Year Build
1979
Payment
$598.77
Living Area
1110 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
List Price/SqFt
$90.09
Status
Sold
4520 SE 6th PL ,#1b at Sunwood Condo - $100,000.00 - Residential - 2 Beds - 2.0 Baths - 1110 Sqft - 1979 Build. Sunwood Condo - Lee - CAPE CORAL - FL
First floor, GULF ACCESS canal front condo. This condo is conveniently located to downtown. A BOAT SLIP is INCLUDED with the unit. You can add a lift to your slip if you wish. This condo has been well cared for and is being sold furnished! This is not your typical tunnel floor plan. Living dining area is wide, with a large picture window overlooking the canal and pool area. The lanai is off the side of the living room and overlooks the pool. Large storage closet inside unit. Pets are allowed and so are rentals.The association replaced the roof on the building in 2004, and has recently painted the building and repaved the parking lot. Condo fees include CABLE.
ParcelNumber
124523C30120100B0
Development Name
Sunwood Condo
Sub Condo
Sunwood Condo
Architectural Style
Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
Courtesy Of
RE/MAX Realty Team
View
Canal, Water
Showing Instructions
NA
Living Area
1110 Sqft
Lot Size
Sqft
Lot Dimension
0 X 0 X 0 X 0
MLS Area Major
CC12 - Cape Coral Unit 7-15
Building Description
2 Story
Equipment
Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector, Washer