5351 Chippendale CIR E
$489,000.00
WHISKEY CREEK
MLS: 2025005373
Bedrooms
3 Bed
BathRooms
2.5
Year Build
1972
Payment
$2,928.00
Living Area
1588 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
12284 sqft
List Price/SqFt
$307.93
Status
Active
5351 Chippendale CIR E at WHISKEY CREEK - $489,000.00 - Residential - 3 Beds - 2.1 Baths - 1588 Sqft - 1972 Build. WHISKEY CREEK - Lee - FORT MYERS - FL
Discover the charm of Whiskey Creek living in this spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath pool home perfectly situated in the heart of Fort Myers. Nestled in one of the area’s most sought-after communities, this residence offers a comfortable, light-filled layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a refreshing dip in your private pool or unwind on the screened lanai while taking in the tropical surroundings. The Whiskey Creek community boasts its own golf course and clubhouse, adding a touch of resort-style living right at your doorstep. Conveniently located, you’ll be just minutes from shopping, dining, beaches, and all that Fort Myers has to offer. Whether you’re looking for a full-time residence or a seasonal retreat, this home is a perfect blend of comfort, location, and lifestyle.
ParcelNumber
10-45-24-23-0000G.0190
Living Area
1588 Sqft
Lot Size
12284 Sqft
Lot Dimension
0 X 0 X 0 X 0
Furnished
Unfurnished
MLS Area Major
FM06 - Fort Myers Area