5418 Countrydale CT
$175,000.00
COUNTRY LAKES
MLS: 2025007167
Bedrooms
2 Bed
BathRooms
2
Year Build
1986
Payment
$1,047.85
Living Area
1316 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
7144 sqft
List Price/SqFt
$132.98
Status
Sold
5418 Countrydale CT at COUNTRY LAKES - $175,000.00 - Residential - 2 Beds - 2.0 Baths - 1316 Sqft - 1986 Build. COUNTRY LAKES - Lee - FORT MYERS - FL
PARADISE FOUND & PRICED TO SELL: YOUR GATED 55+ OASIS AWAITS! Seize this unparalleled opportunity to own a slice of Southwest Florida heaven! This stunning, move-in-ready 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence in the highly sought-after, active adult Country Lakes community and the seller is motivated, so bring your strongest offer today! Experience immediate peace of mind with an incredibly rare Lee County Zone X location, meaning NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED and surprisingly low HOA fees of $115.00 per month. The home itself boasts significant upgrades, including a durable metal roof and a spacious, wrap-around screened lanai, perfect for year-round indoor/outdoor living. Step into a sun-drenched, open-concept living space designed for effortless entertaining. The heart of the home is a chef’s dream: an exceptionally spacious kitchen featuring ingenious built-in storage solutions to keep life organized and clutter-free. This property is an enthusiast's delight, offering a dedicated carport laundry area, an attached workshop plus a separate area for all your hobbies, and an extra-long carport accommodating multiple vehicles. Pet lovers rejoice—this community is pet-friendly, with the added bonus of submitting a request for backyard fence approval! Your new lifestyle extends beyond the front door with world-class amenities right at your fingertips: lounge by the sparkling community pool, join a game of pickleball or tennis, join others for an exciting game of cards, enjoy shuffleboard or bocce ball, and participate in one of the many vibrant social activities. Why wait for the retirement you deserve? Your vibrant, active, and secure new life starts right here. Schedule your private showing immediately before this opportunity vanishes! This information should be independently verified before any person enters into a transaction based upon it.