8416 Bernwood Cove LOOP 1612
$175,000.00
THE COVE AT SIX MILE
MLS: 2026021541
Bedrooms
3 Bed
BathRooms
2
Year Build
2005
Payment
$1,047.85
Living Area
1118 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
List Price/SqFt
$156.53
Status
Active
8416 Bernwood Cove LOOP 1612 at THE COVE AT SIX MILE - $175,000.00 - Residential - 3 Beds - 2.0 Baths - 1118 Sqft - 2005 Build. THE COVE AT SIX MILE - Lee - FORT MYERS - FL
Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom 2nd floor condo located in the vibrant Cove at Six Mile of Fort Myers, FL. This property boasts a spacious open-concept floor plan, adorned with modern and sleek decor that creates a stylish and comfortable living space. The unit features a screened lanai with an extra storage closet, perfect for enjoying the Florida weather and added convenience. As part of a lively community, residents have access to a range of amenities including a fitness center, a community pool, and a community room. For those with little ones, a play area is also available within the community. The location is a shopper's paradise, with a variety of shopping and dining options in close proximity. This home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience, making it a great choice for those seeking a vibrant lifestyle in Fort Myers. HOA requires residents to maintain a minimum of a 630 credit score and 20 days for approvals. NO PETS per HOA rule.
ParcelNumber
33-44-25-P3-00616.1612
Development Name
THE COVE AT SIX MILE
Sub Condo
THE COVE AT SIX MILE
Architectural Style
Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
Courtesy Of
Gulf Coast Realty & Management
View
Landscaped Area
Showing Instructions
NA
Living Area
1118 Sqft
Lot Size
Sqft
Lot Dimension